Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
HOPE Clinic 5k Run/Walk & Fun Run
Elon, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 +
Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
169
Cara Wilck
00:20:39
6:39/mile
27
F
1
2nd
181
Jennifer Vandiver
00:20:47
6:42/mile
51
F
2
3rd
162
Nicole Turcotte
00:25:18
8:09/mile
22
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
155
Coty Thomas
00:18:21
5:54/mile
28
M
1
2nd
185
Patrick Westervelt
00:18:47
6:03/mile
25
M
2
3rd
32
Tyler Cope
00:19:02
6:08/mile
27
M
3
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
98
AMAYA MCRAE
00:38:43
12:29/mile
6
F
35
2nd
96
ALEXIS MCPHERSON
00:40:49
13:09/mile
10
F
39
3rd
183
Anna Adams
01:02:07
20:01/mile
12
F
65
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
144
IAN SHOUP
00:35:49
11:33/mile
13
M
28
2nd
177
Dhrava Mahadevan
00:36:13
11:40/mile
13
M
29
3rd
95
AARON MCPHERSON
00:40:10
12:57/mile
7
M
31
5k Female 15-19
1st
147
LIZZY SPORES
00:35:11
11:20/mile
16
F
34
5k Male 15-19
1st
142
CONNOR SHOUP
00:29:10
9:24/mile
19
M
22
5k Female 20-24
1st
3
KELLY ARCHER
00:25:57
8:22/mile
24
F
4
2nd
151
Hayley Swaztel
00:26:06
8:24/mile
24
F
5
3rd
135
TAYLOR RHOADES
00:27:33
8:53/mile
24
F
7
5k Male 20-24
1st
73
Ryan Lee
00:20:43
6:40/mile
24
M
5
2nd
37
Jeremy Davis
00:22:23
7:13/mile
22
M
6
3rd
165
Connor Vice
00:23:28
7:34/mile
23
M
7
5k Female 25-29
1st
140
Sara Sharp
00:28:24
9:09/mile
26
F
15
2nd
78
Rebecca Lin
00:28:34
9:12/mile
28
F
17
3rd
25
Lauren Cates
00:30:00
9:40/mile
25
F
20
5k Male 25-29
1st
46
Dano Ferons
00:20:26
6:35/mile
27
M
4
2nd
107
Chris Montenyohl
00:25:11
8:07/mile
27
M
9
3rd
69
Andrew Kuyper
00:25:58
8:22/mile
26
M
10
5k Female 30-34
1st
51
MEGAN FRITZ
00:27:46
8:57/mile
30
F
8
2nd
47
EMILY FONKE
00:27:47
8:57/mile
30
F
9
3rd
45
AUDRA FAUCETTE
00:31:39
10:12/mile
34
F
24
5k Male 30-34
1st
112
MICHAEL NEIDUSKI
00:26:30
8:32/mile
31
M
14
2nd
93
ANDREW MCGOWAN
00:52:07
16:48/mile
32
M
38
3rd
100
JACOB MEDLIN
01:01:57
19:58/mile
34
M
49
5k Female 35-39
1st
97
BRITTA MCPHERSON
00:40:47
13:09/mile
39
F
38
2nd
4
Chrissy Armfield
00:58:30
18:52/mile
37
F
62
3rd
182
Jennifer Quillen
01:02:06
20:01/mile
38
F
64
5k Male 35-39
1st
105
RYAN MILLER
00:27:38
8:54/mile
35
M
16
2nd
167
FREDDIE VONGSAVAHN
00:27:48
8:57/mile
39
M
17
3rd
99
WILLIAM MCRAE
00:38:43
12:29/mile
39
M
30
5k Female 40-44
1st
173
JENNY ZANG
00:27:51
8:58/mile
43
F
10
2nd
133
KELLY REIMER
00:28:22
9:08/mile
40
F
14
3rd
136
MELISSA SCALES
00:28:27
9:10/mile
41
F
16
5k Male 40-44
1st
1
BRIAN ALLRED
00:26:03
8:24/mile
43
M
12
5k Female 45-49
1st
113
REBECCA NEIDUSKI
00:26:30
8:32/mile
45
F
6
2nd
180
Kin Spores
00:45:11
14:34/mile
48
F
41
3rd
17
CARRIE BRICE
01:03:51
20:35/mile
45
F
68
5k Male 45-49
1st
115
RAY NEUHAUSER
00:34:06
10:59/mile
48
M
25
2nd
187
Duane Brown
00:48:34
15:39/mile
47
M
35
5k Female 50-54
1st
52
TAMMY GILLIAM
00:28:15
9:06/mile
53
F
12
2nd
175
Cindy Bennett
00:32:53
10:36/mile
53
F
28
3rd
129
JUDY PIERCE
00:39:48
12:50/mile
54
F
37
5k Male 50-54
1st
130
CARL POTTER
00:31:32
10:10/mile
50
M
23
2nd
176
Anand Mahadevan
00:34:34
11:08/mile
51
M
26
3rd
146
KEN SPORES
00:35:01
11:17/mile
54
M
27
5k Female 55-59
1st
43
MARLENE ENNIS
00:31:42
10:13/mile
59
F
25
2nd
179
Betsy Giduz
00:45:11
14:34/mile
58
F
40
3rd
161
Amy Tobin
00:49:35
15:59/mile
59
F
44
5k Female 60-64
1st
60
MARTHA HAMBLIN
00:33:30
10:48/mile
61
F
30
2nd
13
Barbara Bonfiglio
00:51:24
16:34/mile
64
F
56
5k Male 60-64
1st
178
Tom Giduz
00:26:00
8:23/mile
60
M
11
2nd
160
David Tobin
00:48:35
15:40/mile
61
M
36
3rd
120
TIMOTHY NUNN
00:52:10
16:49/mile
61
M
39
5k Female 65-69
1st
138
Louise Sharp
00:50:55
16:25/mile
67
F
48
5k Male 65-69
1st
71
Lee Kuyper
00:58:33
18:53/mile
69
M
48
5k Male 70 +
1st
145
RUSSELL L. SMITH
00:24:50
8:00/mile
71
M
8
2nd
139
Bob Sharp
01:06:27
21:25/mile
79
M
51